why be normal?go mad!

2019 Spring schedule By Age

To Register go to our Main Home Page and click on Link on Bottom Left! Reserve your spot today!

Classes begin on Saturday, January 5th- Enrollment still open

_________________________________________________

MAD Minis 2.5-4yrs

_____________________

Thursday 4:00-4:45 Creative Movement JMD

Saturday 10:00-10:45 Pre-Ballet JMD

________________________________________________

MAD Kinders 4-6yrs

_____________________

Thursday 4:45-5:45 Ballet JMD

Friday 4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz AC

Friday 4:00-5:00 Mini Hip Hop

Saturday 10:45-11:45 Broadway Minis TM

________________________________________________

MAD Rising Stars 5-7yrs

________________________

Thursday 4:45-5:45 Ballet JMD

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz AC

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Jazz/Tap Combo TA

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Mini Contemporary AW

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater TM

_________________________________________________

MAD Juniors 7-10yrs

_______________________

Monday 4:00-5:00 Ballet JMD

Monday 4:00-5:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Contemporary AC

Monday 4:30-6:30 Musical Theater 2B DG, AR, CM

Monday 5:00-6:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Jazz Leaps/Turns NM

Monday 5:30-6:30 Breakdance BBoyLego

Monday 6:30-7:30 Jr. Contemporary NM

Tues+Thurs 4:30-5:45 Musical Theater 2 DG, AR, CM

Tuesday 4:45-5:45 Breakdance LS

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Tap LA

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Tap (By Audition) LA

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Voice LG

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Dance Team 1 (By Audition)

Wednesday 5:00-6:30 MAD Acting Kids DG

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Ballet JMD

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Ballet CMK

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 5:00-6:00 Jr. Jazz AC

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Jazz/Tap Combo TA

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Jr. Contemporary AW

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater TM

Saturday 1:00-2:00 Hip Hop AW

Saturday 1:00-2:00 MAD Acting Kids TM

_________________________________________________________

MAD Pre-Teen 11-12yrs

________________________

Monday 4:00-5:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Contemporary AC

Monday 5:00-6:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Jazz Leaps/Turns NM

Monday 5:15-6:30 Contemporary Ballet RW

Monday 6:00-7:00 Jazz AC

Monday 6:30-7:45 Musical Theater 3 (2 times a week) AR, DG

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Ballet JMD

Tues+Thurs 4:00-5:30 Pre-Pro 5 (By Audition) Musical Theater AR, DG, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Tap (By Audition) LA

Tuesday 5:45-7:00 Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary (By Audition) AW

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Voice/MAD Choir LG

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Contemporary SP

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Dance Team 1 (By Audition) AW, CM, CMK

Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Tap (By Audition) LA

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet JMD

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Broadway Company (By Audition) CM

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Pre-Pro1 Hip Hop (By Audition) TA

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Tap LA

Wednesday 6:30-7:45 MAD Acting Troupe DG

Thurs 5:45-7:00 Musical Theater 3 DG, AR, CM (2x week)

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Ballet JMD

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 5:00-6:00 Jr. Jazz AC

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Jr. Contemporary AW

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater TM

Saturday 1:00-2:00 Hip Hop AW

Saturday 1:00-2:00 MAD Acting Kids TM

________________________________________________________

MAD Teens 13+

_________________

Monday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Jazz (By Audition) AW

Monday 5:15-6:30 Contemporary Ballet RW

Monday 6:00-7:00 Jazz AC

Tues+Thurs 4:00-5:30 Pre-Pro 5 Musical Theater (By Audition) AR, DG, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Ballet JMD

Tues+Thurs 5:45-7:00 Musical Theater 4 DG, AR, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 5:45-7:00 Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary (By Audition) AW

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Contemporary SP

Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Tap (By Audition) LA

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet JMD

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Broadway Company (By Audition) CM

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Tap LA

Wednesday 6:30-7:45 MAD Acting Troupe DG

Thursday 5:45-7:45 Elite Dance Team (By Audition) CM, AW, RW, SP

Friday 5:00-6:15 Hip Hop SP

_________________________________________________________

MAD Adults

_______________

Monday 7:00-8:30 Adult Ballet JMD

Tuesday 12:00-1:15pm Adult Tap LA

Tuesday 7:15-8:45 Adult Tap LA

Thursday 11:15-12:45pm Adult Tap LA

__________________________________________________________

MAD Faculty Code

_____________________

CM: Cherilyn Marrocco- Artistic Director

JMD: Jessica Mylene Drago -Ballet Program

AC: Amanda Cohen- Dance Program

SP: Saarah Prodani- Dance Program

TM: Terese Morgan- MusicTheater/Acting

AW: Alexis White- Dance Program

AR: Arianna Rose- Musical Theater Program

LG: Lisandra Gonzalez - Music Program

LA: Linda Albritton- Dance Program

DG: Diana Garle- Musical Theater/Acting

LS: Lego- Dance Program

RW: Randolph Ward- Dance Program

TA: Tanya Augustine -Apprentice Program

NM: Nia Meier -Apprentice Program

AB: Ashlee Brown- Apprentice Program

CP: Cema Pires -Office Manager

To Register go to our Main Home Page and click on Link on Bottom Left! Reserve your spot today!

Location:

MAD Dance Studios: 645 NE 125th St, North Miami, FL 33161 (Across from MOCA)

For more information, contact MAD Dance Reception at: info@maddancemiami.com.